Product Details Products

Shea Butter

madeinnigeriamarket.com

Shea Butter also is a multi-purpose natural cream with proven positive result after consistent use. It has natural Vitamin A, E and F, Moisturising formular and good healing properties which is known for improving many skin conditions such as wrinkles, enzma and dermatitis. It also act as hair conditioner, hair and skin moisturizer, insect bite sting, itchy skin among others. You can order Made in Nigeria Shea Butter here. So you can approach your hair, body scar, skin allergies, skin cracks, pregnancy

₦0.00 In Stock
Add To Cart Add To Wishlist

Madeinnigeriamarket.com bulk refined Shea Butter is great for cosmetics and soaps. After shea butter is extracted from the Shea nut the natural butter is filtered to remove any impurities, resulting in a creamy off white color and an ultra high quality pure product. The refined shea butter also has less odor, making it shea butter of choice for the soap making and personal care industry. This is definitely one of our best sellers.  Our products are locally Made in Nigeria, sold locally and exported Globally to all parts of the world.

About the Shea Butter
  • Shea Butter is a Skin Beauty Solutions naturally rich in Vitamins A, E, F, K among others. 
  • Vitamin E balances and normalizes the skin. Helps keep it clear and healthy and good for dry or sun-exposed skin. 
  • Vitamin A has soothing and hydrating properties which provides healthy skin collagen in order to prevent premature wrinkles, premature facial lines and premature slackened skin. 
  • Vitamin F - Acts as a skin protector and revitalizer. It soothes rough, dry or chapped skin on contact and helps soften and revitalize dry or damaged hair. Vitamin F consists of linoleic, linolenic and arachidonic acids, the three essential fatty acids. 
  • Shea Butter is good for Baby skin as it makes it glow and smooth.

What are the benefits of raw shea butter?
Pure Sea Butter first became popular in Africa where it is widely used in cooking and medicinal purposes. Eventually it made its way to the west as more people discovered its amazing emollient qualities. Shea Butter has a high level of non-saponifiables and other qualities that makes it a popular ingredient in many cosmetic supplies, lotions, and other skin care products.

Raw shea butter is used to moisturize skin and hair because of its abundance of fatty acids and vitamins. It is also used to reduce inflammation and smooth the skin by aiding the natural production of collagen.

Which products contain raw shea butter?
Raw shea butter is an ingredient in some moisturizers, lotions, soaps, body washes, sunscreen, baby lotions, bubble bath, deodorants and foot creams, so you can moisturize the part of your body that requires it.

More than that, though, Shea Butter can also block the sun’s ultraviolet rays, so you will often find it as a major ingredient in sun block products, lip balms, and lip gloss. It can also be used as an anti-inflammatory and humectants which makes it very useful in medicinal ointments and creams.

In addition, Shea Butter can improve skin elasticity, which has made it popular with both men and women. Today it is used as an essential ingredient for belly butters and stretch mark creams.

Is raw shea butter toxic?
Raw shea butter is used as a cooking oil in some countries, and it is not toxic in its pure form. However, products that contain raw shea butter may include other ingredients that are toxic, so it should be kept out of reach of children and pets.


Types of Shea Butter
At Madeinnigeriamarket we offer different kinds of Shea Butter to fit your exact needs.

Refined Shea Butter – Our bulk refined Shea Butter is most often used for cosmetics and soaps. The process to refine the butter involves extracting it from the Shea nut and filtering out any of the impurities. This results in a creamy off-white color and an extremely pure product. There is also less of an odor, which is why refined butter is the normal choice for the soap making and personal care industry.

Unrefined Shea Butter – We also sell butter that is left unrefined. This gives it a pale yellowish color and has the typical odor normally associated with Shea Butter.
Get your aromatherapy oils and other soap making supplies today direct from one of the largest Professional Nigerian supplier online. Looking for citric acid where to buy or any other great raw ingredients, we have you covered. 

Make a soap recipe
We have different types of Shea Butter, we have some obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the karite tree (and is then refined). We have both creamy white Shea butter and creamy yellow shea butter; they are solid and are ultra-refined, which gives them neutral smell. 

We also have ultra refined Shea Butter which is physically decolorized using organic clays (diatomaceous earth, aka "bleaching clays") to remove color and impurities. The odor is removed via injection of steam to "blow-off" the volatile oils which contribute to Shea butter's sharp, objectionable odor. 

Buy discount, bulk authentic handcrafted, Fair Trade, raw, organic, Grade A, wholesale Shea Butter for the best prices online! MadeinNigeriaMarket is your most affordable supplier, importer/exporter of Shea Butter in the world. Our Shea Butter is handmade for best quality by elites in Nigeria. With having this local group of women performing our contract manufacturing on a retainership, we are fortunate enough to bypass the the long channel of Nigerian brokers typically associated with this business and henceforth beating our competition out of the market with our more reasonable pricing. We supply products for Costmetic Manufacturers, Amazon sellers, business owners, individuals, body massage parlors, lotion-makers, candle makers, cosmetic manufacturers and soap makers. To get started, you can order online from us now.

No Records
Load More Reviews

Customers who shopped for Shea Butter also shopped for:

madeinnigeriamarket.com

Coconut Oil

₦0.00
In Stock Add To Cart Save